PLEASE REVIEW THE FOLLOWING PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTION STATEMENT, TERMS OF SERVICE AND USER AGREEMENT AND PRIVACY POLICY. YOU MUST ACCEPT THEM ALL BY CLICKING THE "I ACCEPT" BUTTON AT THE END OF THE DOCUMENT BEFORE CONTINUING.

PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTION STATEMENT

Sony Interactive Entertainment Hong Kong Limited may, to the extent permitted by applicable laws, collect certain personal information, including without limitation your name, email address, postal address, country, telephone number, date of birth, age, gender, language preference, location information (including, without limitation, latitude and longitude information, IP address and MAC address), PlayStationNetwork ("PSN") sign-in ID, PSN online ID, PSN password, parental control information, payment information and information relating to your children on the associated Accounts ("Personal Information"), from you when you apply for membership to access the PSN or request customer service or product warranty and maintenance services from us.

1. Purpose of Collection

We may use your Personal Information for the following purposes: (a) to operate the PSN and provide you with related products and services (including, without limitation, online gaming, community features, geolocation services, communications, downloads, subscriptions, promotions and competitions); (b) to add funds to your PSN wallet, process your payments and conduct credit checks; (c) to provide you with customer service, including, without limitation, product warranty and maintenance services; (d) to register you as a member of PSN and manage your account; (e) to perform business research and statistical analysis; (f) to provide you with promotional material relating to the PSN and PlayStation products and services and electrical and electronics products offered by Sony Corporation; (g) to manage and process all transactions and dealings with you; and (h) to verify your identity and your eligibility for certain products and services provided by SIEH and any of its affiliates or third parties so that you can use those products and services.

2. Classes of Transferees

We may disclose your Personal Information to third party service providers (including, without limitation, customer service providers, repair service providers, geolocation service providers, advertisers, insurers, lawyers, bankers and accountants and other third party service providers who provide customer, product warranty, maintenance, administrative, telecommunications, postal, computer, payment or other services to us to enable us to operate our business) and other companies within the Sony group of companies, for the purposes outlined in section 1.

We may disclose your Personal Information if required to satisfy applicable legal or regulatory requirements and may transfer your payment details to banks and any third party vendors relevant to a particular purchase to facilitate the completion of a purchase.

We may also transfer your Personal Information in connection with a merger, acquisition, transfer or sale of all or part of our business, with or to another company (including without limitation another company within the Sony group).

All of the transfers referred to in this section 2 may occur within or outside Hong Kong Special Administrative Region.

For users with China Mainland* as country / area of residence

You consent to having your Personal Information transferred overseas for the purposes set out in sections 1 and 2, PlayStation™Network Terms of Service and User Agreement, and PlayStation™Network Privacy Policy.

*For the purposes of the Personal Information Collection Statement, PlayStation™Network Terms of Service and User Agreement and PlayStation™Network Privacy Policy, "China Mainland " refers to the People's Republic of China and excludes Taiwan Region, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region and Macao Special Administrative Region.

3. Consequence of failing to provide Personal Information

Unless otherwise specified by us, it is mandatory for you to provide the Personal Information requested by us in order for us to provide you with the relevant services. In the event that Personal Information is not provided, we may not be able to provide you with the services or carry out the activities outlined at section 1 above.

4. Access and Correction Rights

Under applicable laws and regulations for the applicable jurisdiction in which you are located (including, without limitation, the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the "Ordinance") for users in Hong Kong Special Administrative Region), you have the right to request access to and correction of any Personal Information that you provide to us. You may make such a request by writing to our Data Protection Officer at:

For users in Hong Kong Special Administrative Region /Indonesia/Malaysia/Singapore/Taiwan Region/Thailand

Sony Interactive Entertainment Hong Kong Limited, Suite 01-07, Level 16, Office Tower, Langham Place, 8 Argyle Street, Mongkok, Kowloon, Hong Kong. In accordance with the Ordinance, we have the right to charge a reasonable fee for the processing of any personal information access or correction request.

For users in China Mainland

Sony Interactive Entertainment Hong Kong Limited, Suite 01-07, Level 16, Office Tower, Langham Place, 8 Argyle Street, Mongkok, Kowloon, Hong Kong

or by email to privacy@sceh.sony.com.hk

PLAYSTATION™NETWORK TERMS OF SERVICE AND USER AGREEMENT

Version 14.10 (5 March 2018)

CREATING AN ACCOUNT ("ACCOUNT") GIVES YOU ACCESS TO PLAYSTATION™NETWORK ("PSN"). YOUR ACCESS TO PSN IS EXPRESSLY CONDITIONED UPON YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THE TERMS OF THIS AGREEMENT. PLEASE READ THIS ENTIRE AGREEMENT AND INDICATE WHETHER YOU AGREE TO ITS TERMS. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE, YOU WILL NOT BE ABLE TO REGISTER AN ACCOUNT AND WILL NOT BE ABLE TO ACCESS PSN.

This Agreement is a contract between you and Sony Interactive Entertainment Hong Kong Limited ("SIEH") and can be accepted only by an adult of legal age of majority in the country/area in which your account is registered (18 years if you are a Hong Kong Special Administrative Region or Indonesia or Malaysia or China Mainland resident, or 21 years if you are a Singapore resident, or 20 years if you are a Taiwan Region or Thailand resident). By clicking the "ACCEPT" button yourself, you affirm that you have reached the legal age of majority and that you are voluntarily and willingly accepting and are agreeing to be bound by the terms of this Agreement. You also consent to the terms of PlayStation™Network Privacy Policy and Personal Information Collection Statement. You are legally and financially responsible and liable for all actions on your account, including the actions of children and anyone else with access to your account. If you are under the legal age of majority, your parent or legal guardian must consent to this Agreement, PlayStation™Network Privacy Policy and Personal Information Collection Statement, as described below.

This Agreement applies to services, software and content provided by SIEH through or in connection with PSN or your Account, the PlayStation®Store and virtual communities, whether delivered onto a PlayStation®4, a PlayStation®3, a PlayStation-Certified mobile device through PlayStation®Mobile, a PSP® (PlayStation®Portable), a PlayStation®Vita, a mobile telephone, a tablet, a personal computer, an internet-enabled television, home audio or video device or another authorized device or otherwise. Such services, software, and content include subscriptions, data, system software, fixes, updates or newer releases and peripheral materials.

If you accept this Agreement, you are subject to its terms and all other agreements that you have entered into in connection with PSN, as well as any terms and conditions applicable to any product, service or content purchased or accessed by you on or through PSN as notified to you at the time of the purchase and/or access.

You agree that you will not directly or indirectly use PSN (i) in any way for any commercial purpose, (ii) in any way that violates the law in the jurisdiction in which you are resident or in which you are present when you access the service or to which you transfer data or information when using the service or the community code of conduct, or (iii) in any way that harms Sony Interactive Entertainment ("SIE") companies or any of its parents, affiliates, subsidiaries, licensors, providers, partners, and users. You agree that you will not use any unauthorized hardware or software to access or use PSN.

1. ACCOUNT REGISTRATION

PSN gives you the opportunity to participate in SIE's online community, play games online, download and purchase content and services, such as new levels for your favorite games, as well as game and subscriptions. PSN may not be available, or may not be supported, in some countries and regions and in some languages. You must create an Account in order to access PSN's content and services.

If you are a parent or legal guardian, and where available, you may also create Accounts that are linked to your Account for your children. If you are accepting these terms as a parent or legal guardian, you represent that you are the parent or legal guardian, you affirm that you accept this agreement and the PlayStation™Network Privacy Policy and Personal Information Collection Statement on behalf of your child, and you accept all legal and financial responsibility and liability for their actions and compliance with these terms.
Depending on the system you use, Accounts for family members may have different descriptions and features available. Please carefully review the information provided when you create or manage Accounts for your children as a parent or guardian. Your child must meet certain age requirements when you create an Account for him or her that is linked to your Account as a child family member or as a subordinated Account.

SIEH reserves the right to deny the creation of any account at its discretion and for any reason. All information provided during account registration must be truthful and accurate. SIEH reserves the right to close your account if it finds that any information provided during account registration is false, inaccurate or misleading. Termination of your Account may result in the termination of associated or subordinated Accounts of your child family members and data or purchases associated with those Accounts.

All users should safeguard their Account sign-in ID and password. Do not share your sign-in ID and password with others, and take steps to prevent access to your Account by other persons on any shared devices. We have no liability for any unauthorized usage of any Account.

2. PARENTAL CONTROLS

As the parent or legal guardian, you are responsible for monitoring your child's access to or use of PSN, as well as any communications made or received by your child on or through PSN. You are also responsible for the use of your Account by your children or others.

Some content and services may not be appropriate for children under a certain age. Please check age ratings for content and services before accessing, downloading or purchasing. Not all content and services are rated. Once content is downloaded, it may be accessed by children who are under the rated age. Please monitor your child's access to content, services and communications that may be age inappropriate. Parental controls will not apply to certain materials, including downloaded content and unrated or streamed materials, services and communications. Your child may not be able to access content or play games rated for users older than his or her registered age. More information about parental controls is available through your Account settings pages and in our online user guides.

Certain information, including the Online ID, real name (if you choose to display it), profile picture, "About Me" statement, avatar pictures, country / area of residence, preferred language and gaming scores and statistics, may be displayed in PSN or on our or third party game related websites. SIEH has no liability for any unauthorized usage of any account.

After signing in to your Account through a compatible web browser, you may continue to be signed in for up to 60 days. You may also have access to select PSN related sites and select third party services without having to sign in.  This will only apply to the web browser that you used when you sign-in.  All users should safeguard their sign-in ID and password to prevent use by any other user.  If you sign-in to your Account on a device that may be shared with others, you should ensure that you sign-out from your account at the end of each session.  If you do not sign-out, others may be able to access your Account and perform actions on your behalf without knowing your password.

3. COMMUNITY CODE OF CONDUCT

As a condition of this Agreement, you must adhere to the following rules of conduct, and also follow a reasonable, common-sense code of conduct. Users are required to take into consideration community standards and refrain from abusive or deceptive conduct, cheating, hacking, or other misuse of PSN. You must observe good manners and respect the rights of other players.

The acts which violate applicable laws include but are not limited to the following

For users with China Mainland as country / area of residence

You may not use your Account or use PSN in any way to create, reproduce, publish or disseminate any information which:

Unless otherwise required by applicable law, there is no requirement or expectation that SIEH will monitor or record any online activity on PSN, including communications. However, SIEH reserves the right to monitor and record any online activity on PSN, and you give SIEH your express consent to record all of your activities on PSN. SIEH reserves the right to remove any content from anywhere on PSN at SIEH's sole discretion without notice. SIEH has no liability for any violation of this Agreement by you or your children on the associated Accounts, or by any other player. You agree to indemnify SIEH against any claims or demands made against SIEH in connection with any violation by you or your children on the associated Accounts of this Agreement, and agree to hold SIEH harmless against any claim or demand that you may have as a result of or in connection with the violation of this Agreement by any other player.

We and third parties may provide functionality allowing you to share your information, including, your Online ID, real name (if you choose to display it), profile, pictures, activities, gameplay and information on your purchases, and to recommend your favourite content and services to your friends via PSN. Only share your information and send recommendations to friends who you know want to receive them and whose age is appropriate for the content and services you are recommending. If you are sharing the personal information of others, you may only do so with their express consent. If you receive unwanted messages, ask the sender to stop. If they do not, you can add that person to your block list. See the Online Manual for more information.

4. CONTENT AND SERVICES ON PSN

PSN provides you with the ability to buy and redeem a variety of content and services, including game-specific items, such as new gameplay levels and graphics, as well as game and subscriptions. All content and services available on PSN are provided by SIEH, including content created or published by third parties. However, we are not responsible for content and services posted, streamed or transmitted by other PSN users. Third parties, including publishers may administer some services, including delivery gameplay or customer service for certain games on SIEH's behalf. To enable third parties to provide such services, we must provide them with your Personal Information as defined in the Personal Information Collection Statement, and the Personal Information of your children on the associated Accounts. If you do not consent to allow us to share your Personal Information and the Personal Information of your children on the associated Accounts with third parties for the purpose of providing you with PSN services, you will not be able to participate in PSN. In order to access certain content and services, you may be required to accept additional content-specific terms of service ("Service Agreement"). Notwithstanding any provision of any other agreement, in the event of any conflict between this Agreement and the Service Agreement or any other terms of service in connection with PSN or in connection with any disc-based product used with PSN, this Agreement shall prevail.

In addition, you may be able to set your PlayStation®4 system, PlayStation®3 system, PlayStation®Vita system or other authorized device to automatically download or receive new content from the PlayStation®Store without further notice to you when you sign into PSN. This Agreement shall apply to any such content.

For users with China Mainland as country / area of residence

Please note that, notwithstanding any other provisions in this Agreement, currently some services and functions of PSN (collectively the "Some PSN Services/Functions") may not be available, or may not be supported, in China Mainland for regulatory, licensing or other reasons as determined by SIEH in its absolute discretion. The creation of an Account or Account registration by you does not mean that you are entitled to receive all PSN Services/Functions in China Mainland and by accepting these terms you expressly acknowledge this and accept this to be the case.

5. WALLET

For some countries, you can buy content and services from the PlayStation®Store and its associated in-game stores. Your Account has an associated wallet, and all purchases made on PSN are made using funds from the wallet. Your children's Accounts that are associated with your Account do not have a separate wallet, and all purchases made by them will be made through your wallet. You can only hold a certain maximum amount of funds in your wallet as determined by SIEH ("Limit"), using either (i) a credit or debit card; (ii) a pre-paid card where available; or (iii) other payment methods as approved by SIEH from time to time. SIEH HAS NO OBLIGATION TO REVERSE OR REDUND UNAUTHORIZED CHARGES MADE USING ANY AVAILABLE PAYMENT METHOD. SIEH reserves the right to refuse the purchase of any wallet funds for any reason. Except as otherwise permitted by applicable law or as expressly provided in this Agreement, funds added to the wallet are non-transferable. Wallet funds have no value outside PSN and can only be used to purchase content or services from SIEH. PSN wallet funds that are deemed abandoned or unused by applicable law will not be returned or restored. Funds added to the wallet are non-refundable, except as otherwise permitted by applicable law. A request for refund of PSN Wallet Funds may be made in writing to SIEH at Suite 01-07, Level 16, Office Tower, Langham Place, 8 Argyle Street, Mongkok, Kowloon, Hong Kong. An administration fee will be charged for any refund application made and processed by SIEH. SIEH is under no obligation to comply with any refund request including in circumstances where the PSN wallet funds are deemed to have been abandoned or unused under applicable law or where the terms of this Agreement have not been complied with. Any refunds will be made by crediting your credit / debit card.

For users with Taiwan Region as area of residence

In accordance with Taiwan Region Government requirements relating to the issue of receipts for purchase of goods on the Internet, SIEH will cause its affiliated company, Sony Interactive Entertainment Taiwan Limited (SIET), to issue a receipt within 10 days from the date of any PSN wallet top up (except for top ups using a pre-paid card). To obtain the receipt by post, please contact SIEH customer services at 0809 079 888 (TAIWAN REGION), within 5 days from the date of PSN wallet top up, to confirm postal address and receipt content. If SIET does not receive a request for postal delivery of the receipt within 5 days from the date of the PSN wallet top up, the receipt will be donated to a charity designated by SIEH without further notice.

6. PREPAID CARDS

Each Account and its associated Accounts will be subject to the Limit. If you acquire or purchase a prepaid card that has a value that, when added to the wallet's existing balance, exceeds the Limit, you will not be able to apply the value of the prepaid card to the wallet until sufficient funds have been spent from the wallet to allow the sum of the full value of the prepaid card and wallet to be equal to or less than the Limit. Prepaid cards may be sold by authorized distributors or retailers and are the sole responsibility of authorized distributors and retailers. SIEH is not responsible for, or liable for any claims arising as a result of, any problems encountered using a prepaid card or for any defects in a prepaid card. Please contact the distributor or retailer from whom you purchased your prepaid card if you have any problems with your card.

7. PURCHASES AND TRANSACTIONS

All purchases and transactions on or through the PSN are solely between you and SIEH. By completing a transaction through your Account or allowing a transaction to take place through an associated Account of your child, you are (i) agreeing to pay for all purchases including recurring charges for subscriptions that are not cancelled; (ii) authorizing SIEH to deduct from the wallet and charge your credit card or other applicable payment instrument or payment mechanism all applicable fees due and payable for all purchases made by you or your children on the associated Accounts; (iii) agreeing to the current prevailing terms of this Agreement, as made available at http://www.scei.co.jp/legal/; and (iv) agreeing to any applicable Service Agreement and the terms of service associated with the particular content or services, subject to paragraph 4 above. All sales are final upon the completion of your purchase, including purchase of subscriptions and other prepaid products or services. Purchased content or services are not refundable or transferable, and cannot be redeemed for cash or credit. SIEH reserves the right to deduct from the wallet any amount and associated fees resulting from any request by you to your credit card company or other payment processor to reverse the charges for a purchase made on or through the PSN. SIEH also reserves the right to terminate the Account and all associated Accounts of your children in these circumstances. In lieu of termination of your Account in such circumstances, SIEH may elect to provide a mechanism by which you fund the wallet associated with your Account to prevent your Account (and any associated Accounts of your children) from being terminated. All transactions are made in the currency of your country / area of residence. Features, specifications, prices, services and content are subject to change or withdrawal at any time and SIEH does not provide any refunds in the event of a price drop, a subsequent promotional pricing or changes to the product offering. Special product, prices and promotions are no longer valid once they are changed or removed. All sales are subject to the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, People's Republic of China.

You can make purchases only from a designated SIE regional company which is determined by your country / area of residence. Your country / area of residence may be verified by your credit or debit card number and may be rejected if the information does not match. Please retain any transaction related communications we may send to you. Your transaction history is also available in your Account Management area.

Although SIEH will try to ensure that all prices are accurate, errors may occur. If we discover an error in the price of items you have ordered, we will contact you promptly. You will have the option of either reconfirming your order at the correct price or canceling it. If we are unable to contact you, your order will be cancelled and the purchase price will be refunded to your wallet.

If you do not have sufficient funds in your wallet to make a purchase and you have previously entered your credit card information or another payment instrument or payment mechanism, we may automatically charge your credit card or the other applicable payment instrument or payment mechanism a minimum amount determined by SIEH (HKD50 if you are a Hong Kong Special Administrative Region resident, or IDR50,000 if you are an Indonesia resident, or MYR15 if you are a Malaysia resident, or SGD10 if you are a Singapore resident, or TWD150 if you are a Taiwan Region resident, or THB300 if you are a Thailand resident, or RMB50 if you are a China Mainland resident) ("Minimum Fee") to make the purchase, even if the Minimum Fee exceeds the cost of your purchase. Any difference between the Minimum Fee and the cost of the purchase will be credited to your wallet. Additional procedures apply to subscription purchases. Please read Section 10 ("SUBSCRIPTIONS") of this Agreement for details.

For users with Taiwan Region as area of residence

As explained above, although all transactions are made in New Taiwan Dollars, all purchases and transactions on or through the PSN are solely between you and SIEH. Your credit card issuing company may treat such transactions as overseas transactions and may charge you overseas transaction fees or other related fees. Please enquire with your credit card issuing company before using your credit card for transaction.

8. PSN VOUCHERS AND PROMOTION CODES

PSN provides you with the ability to redeem certain content and services using PSN vouchers. Each voucher will be subject to specific terms and conditions which will be communicated to you with the voucher. Vouchers may not be available in all countries or to all users, and age restrictions may apply. Unless otherwise stated, vouchers may not be transferred or sold to any other person.

From time to time, SIEH may issue promotion codes which can be used to access promotional offers for PSN content or services. Each promotion code will be subject to specific terms and conditions which will be communicated to you in connection with the promotion. Promotion codes may not be available in all countries to all users, and age restrictions may apply. Promotion codes must be used before the specified expiration date, and in accordance with applicable terms and conditions. Unless otherwise stated, promotion codes may be used once only by the recipient and may not be transferred or sold to any other person.

9. GENERAL LICENSE RESTRICTIONS AND TERMS

All content and software provided through PSN are licensed non-exclusively and revocably to you for your personal, non-commercial use on the PlayStation®4, PlayStation®3, PSP®, PlayStation®Vita and any other hardware devices authorized by Sony or SCE companies, subject to the terms of this Agreement. All intellectual property rights in the content and software, including content displayed, provided by or through PSN, and hardware used in connection with PSN (collectively defined as "Property"), belong to SIEH and its licensors and all use and/or access to such Property shall be subject to the terms of this Agreement and all applicable copyright and intellectual property laws. You must not sell, transfer, rent, sublicense, modify, adapt, translate, reverse engineer, decompile, or disassemble any portion of the Property. You must not create any derivative works, attempt to create the source code from the object code, or download content or software for any purpose other than game play or other SIEH authorized use. Property is not licensed for resale or for public performance. Except as expressly granted in this Agreement, SIEH and its licensors reserve all rights, interests, and remedies in connection with PSN and/or the Property.

Additional terms of service and use may apply to particular content or services. Use may be restricted depending on the content or service. Please read carefully all specific terms of service and use for particular content or service before purchasing. The restrictions to which particular content or service is subject are in the sole discretion of SIEH or its licensors and are subject to change at any time. Use of the terms "purchase," "sale," "sell" or "buy" on PSN or in connection with PSN shall not mean or imply any transfer of ownership of any content, data or software or any intellectual property rights therein from SIE companies or its licensors to any user or third party. All other company, product, and service names appearing on PSN are trade names, trade marks, or registered trade marks of their respective owners.

10. SUBSCRIPTIONS

SIEH may offer you the opportunity to purchase, order or download subscriptions that provide access to particular products or services for a specified period of time. Subscriptions renew automatically unless you cancel the subscription. The cost of each subscription will automatically be deducted from your wallet at the beginning of each subscription term without further notice to you. You can view your subscription renewal dates in your Account settings. Subscription terms may change due to changes in your subscription membership.

You may purchase subscriptions for your children's Accounts that are associated with your Account, subject to your acceptance of the terms of the applicable subscription. You may not share your subscription with other Accounts, including those Accounts of your children. However, some game content and features that are made available for certain subscriptions may be accessible by other users of the authorized device of a subscriber or an authorized device where a subscriber is logged in.

As each product offering will have terms and conditions that vary, please review each product description, cost and subscription term carefully before purchase or download. As with all purchases, please print and retain a copy of your email purchase receipt for your reference.

SIEH may also offer a free trial period with some subscriptions. Subject to the terms and conditions of the free trial offer, if you do not cancel your subscription before expiration of a trial period, your wallet may automatically be charged the cost of the subscription at the beginning of each subscription term without further notice to you. To avoid being charged, you must cancel your subscription prior to expiration. Please review all terms and conditions carefully before you accept any offer or promotion.

If you do not have sufficient funds in your wallet to cover the cost of your subscription at the time the subscription is renewed, the subscription will be cancelled unless you have the automatic funding feature on your Account set to "ON". If the automatic funding feature on your Account is set to "ON", your credit card or other applicable payment instrument or mechanism will be charged automatically the greater of the subscription cost or the Minimum Fee. Every time a new subscription is purchased, ordered, or downloaded, the automatic funding feature in your Account is set automatically to "ON". You may change this setting to "OFF" at any time. However, the setting will return to "ON" upon subsequent purchase, order or download of any subscription, so setting your automatic funding feature to "OFF" may not effectively cancel your subscription.

If you no longer wish to receive your subscription, you must cancel your subscriptions. Upon cancellation of your subscription or termination of your or your associated Accounts, you will not receive a refund or credit for any subscriptions for which you have paid. Further, you will not be able to access content or services provided in your subscription except as permitted by SIEH. Content which you downloaded onto a device and which was provided to you through a subscription at no additional cost beyond the subscription price may not be accessible. Game play information, including trophies earned during a trial offer, promotional period or subscription term may not be available.

11. MAINTENANCE

From time to time, it may become necessary for SIEH to provide certain content or services to you to ensure that PSN, your PlayStation®4, PlayStation®3, PSP®, PlayStation®Vita and/or other hardware devices authorized by SIE companies are functioning properly in accordance with SIEH guidelines. Some content or services may be provided automatically without notice when you sign into PSN. Without limitation, such content or services may include automatic updates or upgrades which may change your current operating system, cause a loss of data or content or cause a loss of functionalities or utilities. Such upgrades or updates may be provided for system software for your PlayStation®4, PlayStation®3, PSP®, PlayStation®Vita or other SIE-authorized hardware. Access or use to any system software is subject to terms and conditions of a separate end user license agreement found at http://www.scei.co.jp/legal/. You authorize SIEH to provide such content and services and agree that SIEH shall not be liable for any damages arising from the provision of such content or services.

12. PUBLICIZING INFORMATION

You may be given an option to share or permit SIEH to share information relating to your participation in PSN services, including your name, sign-in ID, photos, friend's list, communications, purchase history and game play history (collectively, "Information") with third parties. If you choose to do so, you authorize SIEH to use, distribute, copy, display, and publicize your Information to third parties, including tournaments and ranking, without payment to you, and you agree that use or distribution of your Information on any third party website or service may be subject to that third party's terms of service and privacy policy. Before electing to share your Information, please be aware of the kinds of Information you will be sharing and review the third party's terms of service and privacy policy. You agree that SIEH may also provide your Information to its subsidiaries or affiliates and vendors in order to provide you with PSN services.

In addition, you may have the option to post, stream or transmit pictures, photographs, game related materials, music, home video content or other information ("User Material") through or in connection with PSN to share with others on PSN or select third party services. We may provide you with content to use in the creation of User Material. User Material created by you will belong to you, although any content provided by us will still belong to us and/or our licensors.

You authorize and sublicense SIEH the right to authorize anyone to use, distribute, copy, modify, display and publish your User Material in any manner or any medium without payment to you, and you hereby waive all claims, including any moral rights, against SIEH, its parents, affiliates and subsidiaries for SIEH or any other third party's use of User Material and game play information, as applicable. You must not commercially exploit User Material without our consent. By posting, streaming or transmitting any User Material you represent and warrant that you have the appropriate rights to use, post, distribute, and transmit the User Material and to grant SIEH the rights stated in the foregoing sentence. You further agree to cooperate with SIEH and its parents, affiliates and subsidiaries in resolving any dispute that may arise from your posting, streaming or other transmission of User Material. SIEH reserves the right to refuse to post and/or to remove any User Material at its sole discretion without notice.

Some games played on or provided through PSN may have features that allow your information, including game play, Online ID, real name (if you choose to display it), photos, Friend's list, messages and related gaming information to be recorded by a user and distributed to any third party publicly, including users outside of PSN. You agree that any third party may record, use and distribute such information for any reason without any restrictions or compensation to you. Additional terms and conditions may apply, including SIEH's Privacy Policy and the terms and conditions of any game publisher or service provider. Please review all terms carefully. If you do not want your information to be used, recorded or distributed, please do not play the game online through PSN.

13. TERMINATION/ CANCELLATION

If SIEH determines in its sole discretion that you or your associated children's Accounts have violated any term of this Agreement or any other terms of service or agreements connected with PSN or have injured or damaged the PSN community, SIEH may take actions to protect its interests, including termination or suspension of your Account or associated Accounts of your children, removal of content, implementation of upgrades or devices intended to discontinue unauthorized use, or reliance on any other remedial efforts as reasonably necessary to prevent the use of pirated content or unauthorized exploitation of PSN or SIE resources. Upon termination for any reason, you will not receive a refund for purchased items (including subscriptions and pre-paid products or services), value accumulated on in-game items or any unused balance in your wallet except as expressly provided in this Agreement. Any ranking or scores, or game related information will not be retained or accessible by you or your associated Accounts. SIEH reserves the right to bring legal action and to participate in any government or private legal action or investigation relating to your conduct, which may require the disclosure of your personal information (or the personal information of your children on the associatedAccounts), to which you hereby give your consent. Unless as otherwise stated in this Agreement, SIEH, at its sole discretion, may indefinitely suspend, or discontinue any and all online services and content at any time, including for maintenance service or upgrades, without prior notice or liability.

14. GENERAL LEGAL

SIEH, at its sole discretion, may modify the terms of this Agreement at any time, including imposing a fee for creating Accounts. By accepting this Agreement or by accessing PSN, you agree to be bound by all current terms of the Agreement. To access a printable, current copy of this Agreement, go to http://www.scei.co.jp/legal/ on your personal computer. If material changes to this Agreement are made, you will be notified by a posting as you sign in to PSN or by email. If necessary, you will be given additional choices regarding such change(s). Please check back from time to time to ensure that you are aware of these changes. Your continued use of PSN, including use of your associated Account(s), will signify your acceptance of these changes. If you do not accept material changes to the Agreement and there are funds in your wallet prior to your refusal to accept material changes to the Agreement, those funds may be refunded to you, your account will be terminated and you will not be able to access PSN.

This Agreement shall be construed and interpreted in accordance with the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, People's Republic of China. In the event of a dispute arising under or in relation to this Agreement, you submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, People's Republic of China.

15. WARRANTY DISCLAIMER AND LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

No express warranty is given about the quality, functionality, availability or performance of PSN, or any content or service offered on or though PSN. Without prejudice to the limitations of liability in Sections 1, 3 and 13 of this Agreement, SIEH expressly disclaims, to the extent permitted by applicable laws, any implied warranty of merchantability, warranty of fitness for a particular purpose, warranty of satisfactory quality and/or warranty of non-infringement. SIEH assumes no liability for any inability to purchase or use any content, goods or services. YOUR SOLE AND EXCLUSIVE RECOURSE IN THE EVENT OF ANY DISSATISFACTION WITH OR DAMAGE ARISING FROM PSN OR IN CONNECTION WITH THIS AGREEMENT AND SIEH'S MAXIMUM LIABILITY UNDER THIS AGREEMENT OR WITH RESPECT TO YOUR USE OF OR ACCESS TO PSN SHALL BE LIMITED TO YOUR DIRECT DAMAGES, NOT TO EXCEED THE UNUSED FUNDS IN YOUR WALLET AS OF THE DATE OF TERMINATION. EXCEPT AS OTHERWISE STATED IN THE FOREGOING SENTENCE, OR TO THE EXTENT THAT MAY OTHERWISE BE PROHIBITED OR PRECLUDED BY LAW, SIEH EXCLUDES ALL LIABILITY FOR ANY LOSS OF DATA, DAMAGE CAUSED TO YOUR SOFTWARE OR HARDWARE, AND ANY OTHER LOSS OR DAMAGE SUFFERED BY YOU OR ANY THIRD PARTY, WHETHER DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, OR CONSEQUENTIAL AND HOWEVER ARISING, AS A RESULT OF ACCESSING OR DOWNLOADING CONTENT TO YOUR PLAYSTATION®4, PLAYSTATION®3, PSP®, PLAYSTATION®VITA OR ANY HARDWARE UNIT OR USING OR ACCESSING THE PSN. YOU ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR YOUR INTERNET SERVICE PROVIDER FEES AND ANY OTHER FEES RELATED TO YOUR USE OF PSN, INCLUDING ANY INCREASE IN SUCH FEES RESULTING FROM YOUR USE OF PSN. THE FOREGOING LIMITATIONS, EXCLUSIONS AND DISCLAIMERS SHALL APPLY TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW, EVEN IF ANY REMEDY FAILS ITS ESSENTIAL PURPOSE.

PLEASE CONTACT SONY INTERACTIVE ENTERTAINMENT HONG KONG LIMITED CUSTOMER SERVICES FOR FURTHER INFORMATION OR QUESTIONS OR BY PHONE: 2341 2356 (HONG KONG SPECIAL ADMINISTRATIVE REGION) OR 021 2994 8800 (INDONESIA) OR 1 800 81 4963 (MALAYSIA) OR 800 8523 663 (SINGAPORE) OR 0809 079 888 (TAIWAN REGION) OR 0 2715 6100 (THAILAND) OR 400 810 8136 (CHINA MAINLAND).